HomeInvestor DirectoryB2B SoftwareJennifer Neundorfer
Jennifer Neundorfer
Jennifer Neundorfer
January Ventures · Boston
Active now
Check size
Undisclosed
Lead stage
pre-seed
Deals tracked
17
Sectors
B2B Software, Digital Transformation
B2B Software Digital Transformation pre-seed

About Jennifer
Jennifer Neundorfer is a Director at January Ventures Fund III, LP, a venture capital fund focused on SciTech and Deep Tech investments. She is an active allocator with $15.1M deployed across the fund's portfolio. Her investment practice centers on early-stage deep technology and scientific innovation ventures
Investment thesis
January Ventures invests in outlier founders transforming traditional industries and processes through B2B software at the pre-seed stage, backing exceptional founders based on differentiated industry expertise, outsized ambition, and demonstrated tenacity rather than pedigree or network. The firm focuses on founders from under-represented backgrounds across diverse geographies and sectors, providing not only capital but go-to-market support, customer introductions, and access to a network of 100+ operators. Jennifer co-founded January Ventures to rewrite venture capital networks and democratize access to capital for ambitious founders regardless of their background or initial connections
Investment focus
Neundorfer focuses on SciTech and Deep Tech ventures at the early stage. She deploys capital into founders building transformative scientific and technological solutions
Areas of expertise
Deep Tech SciTech Early-Stage Venture Capital Scientific Innovation
Recent activity
Jun 2026 Filed Form D — Investment vehicle · $15,125,000 raised
Live platform data · proprietary, citable layer
Notable portfolio
Pano AI Turing Biosystems PlanetFWD Gable Treefera Prado Sano Ethena Guidewheel Fabric Health Sonantic Sorcero Oula M7 Health Unitary AI

Frequently asked
Does Jennifer Neundorfer invest at pre-seed stage?
Yes. They invest at pre-seed stage.
What is their typical check size?
Check size is not publicly disclosed. They currently invest through January Ventures.
What sectors does Jennifer Neundorfer focus on?
Jennifer Neundorfer primarily invests in B2B Software, Digital Transformation.

Similar B2B Software investors
BC
Bruce Cleveland
Enterprise Software · Undisclosed
Pushpak Kedia
AI · $500K to $5M
PS
Prateek Sharma
B2B SaaS · Undisclosed
FC
FRANK CARDIA
FinTech · Undisclosed
Sign up for free to unlock similar investors
Are you a fit for Jennifer Neundorfer?
See your match score free · under a minute
Check my fit free